Skip to main content

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

  1. Side covers: Small (2 Pcs), Medium (4 Pcs), Large (6 Pcs)
    • Side covers: Small (2 Pcs), Medium (4 Pcs), Large (6 Pcs)

    • 20x40 Aluminium Profiles (2 Pcs)

    • M5x8 Button Head screw: Small (12 Pcs), Medium (24 Pcs), Large (36 Pcs)

    • M5 Slide T-Nut: Small (12 Pcs), Medium (24 Pcs), Large (36 Pcs)

  2. 3mm Allen Key
    • 3mm Allen Key

    • Pratley Pratlock

  3. Slide the M5 T-Nuts into the side of the 20x40 V-Slot profile
    • Slide the M5 T-Nuts into the side of the 20x40 V-Slot profile

    • The following quantity T-nuts is required for each machine size:

    • Small: 3 T-Nuts per slot

    • Medium: 6 T-Nuts per slot

    • Large: 9 T-Nuts per slot

  4. Use the M5x8 button head screws (6 Pcs per side cover) and mount it to the V-Slot Profile while adding Pratley Pratlock to the screws The side covers should not extend further than the V-Slot profile at the ends and should be against each other in the middle
    • Use the M5x8 button head screws (6 Pcs per side cover) and mount it to the V-Slot Profile while adding Pratley Pratlock to the screws

    • The side covers should not extend further than the V-Slot profile at the ends and should be against each other in the middle

    • Tighten the screws with the 3mm Allen Key when the covers are in place

Finish Line

12 other people completed this guide.

Paul Cronje

Member since: 10/05/2018

2,343 Reputation

34 Guides authored

0 Comments

Add Comment

View Statistics:

Past 24 Hours: 0

Past 7 Days: 6

Past 30 Days: 47

All Time: 1,044