Skip to main content

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

  1. X-Axis Assembly
    • X-Axis Assembly

    • Left Y-Axis Rail

    • Right Y-Axis Rail

  2. Rear Frame Plate
    • Rear Frame Plate

    • Front Frame Plate

    • Swivel Foot (4Pcs)

    • M5x20 Button Head Screw (14 Pcs)

    • M8 Washers (8 Pcs)

    • M8 Lock Nut (4 Pcs)

  3. No. 14 Spanner
    • No. 14 Spanner

    • No. 13 Spanner

    • Partley Pratlock

    • 3mm Allen Key

  4. Mount the Swivel Feet (4 Pcs) with the M8 Washers (8 Pcs) on both sides of the plate and the M8 Lock Nuts (4 Pcs) Tighten the feet with the No.13 and No. 14 Spanners Tighten the feet with the No.13 and No. 14 Spanners
    • Mount the Swivel Feet (4 Pcs) with the M8 Washers (8 Pcs) on both sides of the plate and the M8 Lock Nuts (4 Pcs)

    • Tighten the feet with the No.13 and No. 14 Spanners

  5. Assemble the Front Frame Plate with the Left Rail Assembly with the M5x20 Button head screw (2 Pcs) and Partley Pratlock These two screws can be tightened at this stage Assemble the Front Frame Plate with the Right Rail Assembly with the M5x20 Button head screw (2 Pcs) and Partley Pratlock
    • Assemble the Front Frame Plate with the Left Rail Assembly with the M5x20 Button head screw (2 Pcs) and Partley Pratlock

    • These two screws can be tightened at this stage

    • Assemble the Front Frame Plate with the Right Rail Assembly with the M5x20 Button head screw (2 Pcs) and Partley Pratlock

    • DO NOT fully tighten these screws yet

    • Assemble the Rear Frame Plate with the Left & Right Rail Assemblies with the M5x20 Button head screw (4 Pcs) and Partley Pratlock

    • DO NOT fully tighten these screws yet

  6. Insert the X-Axis Assembly in-between the Left and Right side plates with the spindle facing the Front Frame Plate
    • Insert the X-Axis Assembly in-between the Left and Right side plates with the spindle facing the Front Frame Plate

    • Mount the 20x60 V-Slot Profile with the M5x20 Button head screws (6 Pcs) and Partly Pratlock on both sides

    • Tighten these screws with the 3mm Allen Key

  7. Move the Y-Axis to the front and tighten the M5x20 Button head screws on the front plate with the 3mm Allen Key Move the Y-Axis to the back and tighten the M5x20 Button head screws on the back plate with the 3mm Allen Key
    • Move the Y-Axis to the front and tighten the M5x20 Button head screws on the front plate with the 3mm Allen Key

    • Move the Y-Axis to the back and tighten the M5x20 Button head screws on the back plate with the 3mm Allen Key

Finish Line

7 other people completed this guide.

Paul Cronje

Member since: 10/05/2018

2,205 Reputation

34 Guides authored

0 Comments

Add Comment

View Statistics:

Past 24 Hours: 5

Past 7 Days: 16

Past 30 Days: 81

All Time: 1,042