Skip to main content

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

  1. Electronics MDF board
    • Electronics MDF board

    • CNC Electronics Module

    • Relay Module

    • Nuts & Bolts (see next step)

  2. M3 Lock Nut (8 Pcs)
    • M3 Lock Nut (8 Pcs)

    • M3x10 Cap Screw (8 Pcs)

  3. 2.5mm Allen Key
    • 2.5mm Allen Key

    • Sharp nose pliers

  4. Remove the Arduino Uno from the CNC shield Mount the Arduino Uno with the M3x10 Cap Screws (4 Pcs) and the M3 Lock Nuts (4 Pcs) in the holes shown in red in the picture
    • Remove the Arduino Uno from the CNC shield

    • Mount the Arduino Uno with the M3x10 Cap Screws (4 Pcs) and the M3 Lock Nuts (4 Pcs) in the holes shown in red in the picture

    • Do not over tighten the screws, just make sure the board is secure

    • Assemble the CNC shield back onto the Arduino Uno. Make sure all the pins goes back into the headers on the Arduino.

  5. Mount the relay with the M3x10 Cap Screws (4 Pcs) and the M3 Lock Nuts (4 Pcs) in the holes shown in green in the picture Do not over tighten the screws, just make sure the relay is secure
    • Mount the relay with the M3x10 Cap Screws (4 Pcs) and the M3 Lock Nuts (4 Pcs) in the holes shown in green in the picture

    • Do not over tighten the screws, just make sure the relay is secure

Finish Line

7 other people completed this guide.

Paul Cronje

Member since: 10/05/2018

2,205 Reputation

34 Guides authored

0 Comments

Add Comment

View Statistics:

Past 24 Hours: 14

Past 7 Days: 29

Past 30 Days: 114

All Time: 1,240