Skip to main content

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

  1. 400W Spindle
    • 400W Spindle

    • Spindle bracket

    • Spindle back plate

    • M6x60 counter sunk screw (4 Pcs)

    • M6 Nut (4 Pcs)

  2. Flat screw driver
    • Flat screw driver

    • No. 10 Spanner

    • Pratley Pratlock

  3. Insert the spindle into the spindle bracket as shown in the picture
    • Insert the spindle into the spindle bracket as shown in the picture

  4. Turn the spindle arround Place the Spindle plate on the back of the spindle bracket as shown in the picture
    • Turn the spindle arround

    • Place the Spindle plate on the back of the spindle bracket as shown in the picture

    • Add the M6x60 screws (4 Pcs) to the holes as indicated

  5. Turn the spindle assembly around again
    • Turn the spindle assembly around again

    • Add Pratley Pratlock to the screws

    • Clamp the spindle down with the M6 nuts (4 Pcs) and fasten them with the No. 10 spanner and flat screw driver

Finish Line

10 other people completed this guide.

Paul Cronje

Member since: 10/05/2018

2,205 Reputation

34 Guides authored

0 Comments

Add Comment

View Statistics:

Past 24 Hours: 6

Past 7 Days: 15

Past 30 Days: 65

All Time: 743